1999 Summerview Ct Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Summerview Ct, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $262,105, approximately $157 per square foot. 1999 Summerview Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Holder Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Cornelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,963
Outstanding Balance
$67,595
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Park Avenue Bank
Bought by
Holder Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,963
Outstanding Balance
$67,595
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,510
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cornelia | $106,900 | -- | |
| Holder Homes Inc | $39,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cornelia | $104,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Homes Inc | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $105,800 | $8,800 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $121,360 | $8,800 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $122,640 | $8,800 | $113,840 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $83,720 | $8,800 | $74,920 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $77,520 | $8,800 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $67,080 | $8,800 | $58,280 |
| 2019 | $995 | $60,486 | $5,600 | $54,886 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $56,932 | $5,600 | $51,332 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $52,801 | $5,600 | $47,201 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $56,360 | $5,600 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $39,537 | $5,600 | $33,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map