NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,827,000 - $3,299,697

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
$1,545/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Set on a desirable corner lot, this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cupertino home has been thoughtfully updated with both function and comfort in mind. Clean, low-maintenance landscaping gives the home a well-kept feel from the start. Inside, recessed lighting and an open layout create a bright, natural flow throughout the space. The kitchen centers around an island with modern pendant lighting, complemented by stainless steel appliances and soft-close cabinetry. A cozy electric fireplace and a spacious bar area add a nice touch of character without feeling overdone. Smart features like a Nest Doorbell and Nest Thermostat bring everyday convenience. The bathrooms are finished with a clean, modern look, complete with LED mirrors and subtle designer touches. The backyard is set up for both relaxing and entertaining, featuring a gazebo, swing set, fire pit area, and outdoor lighting designed to be enjoyed without the extra upkeep. All of this in a well-located Cupertino neighborhood, close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and nearby tech campuses.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
David And Evelyn Taylor 2017 Trust and Taylor Timothy Stone
Bought by
Arch St Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,072,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,815,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,807,559
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arch St Llc $2,850,000 Chicago Title
Taylor David A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arch St Llc $2,815,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $3,549,888 +7.6% $1,785 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $3,299,888 -- $1,659 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,386 $116,145 $31,850 $84,295
2024 $2,386 $113,869 $31,226 $82,643
2023 $2,337 $111,637 $30,614 $81,023
2022 $2,526 $109,449 $30,014 $79,435
2021 $2,478 $107,304 $29,426 $77,878
2020 $2,433 $106,205 $29,125 $77,080
2019 $2,347 $104,123 $28,554 $75,569
2018 $2,210 $102,083 $27,995 $74,088
2017 $2,164 $100,083 $27,447 $72,636
2016 $2,077 $98,121 $26,909 $71,212
2015 $2,036 $96,648 $26,505 $70,143
2014 $1,977 $94,755 $25,986 $68,769
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.