19998 Pyron Somerset, TX 78069
Estimated Value: $75,003 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19998 Pyron, Somerset, TX 78069 and is currently estimated at $130,001. 19998 Pyron is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Mandie Sturdy and Glenn Smith
Bought by
Smith Delana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
James Diana Elaine
Bought by
Smith Katherine Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Delana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Katherine Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $53,700 | $52,920 | $780 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $53,700 | $52,920 | $780 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $53,700 | $52,920 | $780 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $47,270 | $46,510 | $760 |
| 2021 | $895 | $31,240 | $30,460 | $780 |
| 2020 | $747 | $25,630 | $24,850 | $780 |
| 2019 | $760 | $25,570 | $24,850 | $720 |
| 2018 | $755 | $25,500 | $24,850 | $650 |
| 2017 | $712 | $25,500 | $24,850 | $650 |
| 2016 | $628 | $22,470 | $21,810 | $660 |
Source: Public Records
Map