1N581 Augusta Ct Unit 581 Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $590,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1N581 Augusta Ct Unit 581, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $542,124, approximately $230 per square foot. 1N581 Augusta Ct Unit 581 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Showalter Charles R
Bought by
Showalter Charles R and Charles R Showalter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Showalter Charles R
Bought by
Showalter Charles R and Charles R Showalter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Showalter Charles R
Bought by
Showalter Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,767
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Showalter Charles R
Bought by
Showalter Charles R and Charles R Showalter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Kotnour Robert
Bought by
Showalter Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Kotnour Robert C and Kotnour Elli
Bought by
Kotnour Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Kotnour Robert and Kotnour Elli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Showalter Charles R | $368,500 | -- | |
| Kotnour Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Kotnour Robert | $322,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Showalter Charles R | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Showalter Charles R | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotnour Robert | $320,400 | |
| Closed | Showalter Charles R | $56,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,216 | $151,130 | $28,073 | $123,057 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $139,110 | $25,840 | $113,270 |
| 2022 | $8,646 | $129,930 | $24,420 | $105,510 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $126,850 | $23,840 | $103,010 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $125,670 | $23,620 | $102,050 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $122,360 | $23,000 | $99,360 |
| 2018 | $8,623 | $126,740 | $23,820 | $102,920 |
| 2017 | $8,467 | $122,060 | $22,940 | $99,120 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $117,180 | $22,020 | $95,160 |
| 2015 | $8,287 | $111,790 | $21,010 | $90,780 |
| 2014 | $8,371 | $111,010 | $20,860 | $90,150 |
| 2013 | $8,086 | $111,340 | $20,920 | $90,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map