1S010 Newton Square Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,398 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S010 Newton Square, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $534,850, approximately $216 per square foot. 1S010 Newton Square is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Carril Andres and Carril Myrna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carril Andres | $304,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carril Andres | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,843 | $150,556 | $36,544 | $114,012 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $135,881 | $32,982 | $102,899 |
| 2022 | $10,933 | $126,078 | $30,270 | $95,808 |
| 2021 | $10,567 | $120,672 | $28,972 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $10,266 | $117,844 | $28,293 | $89,551 |
| 2019 | $10,229 | $116,114 | $27,878 | $88,236 |
| 2018 | $10,218 | $116,257 | $27,878 | $88,379 |
| 2017 | $10,209 | $114,935 | $27,561 | $87,374 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $114,931 | $26,834 | $88,097 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,830 | $25,787 | $81,043 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,144 | $28,693 | $75,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,144 | $28,693 | $75,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map