1S085 Spring Rd Unit 1A Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S085 Spring Rd Unit 1A, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $261,103, approximately $213 per square foot. 1S085 Spring Rd Unit 1A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Fahey Thomas L and Thomas L Fahey Trust
Bought by
Aida Asencio-Pinto Living Trust and Asencio-Pinto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Fahey Thomas L
Bought by
Fahey Thomas L and The Thomas L Fahey Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Brien Judith F Schafer O and Brien Victoria E O
Bought by
Fahey Thomas and Fahey Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Trittipo Franklin J and Trittipo Ruth E
Bought by
The Trittipo Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aida Asencio-Pinto Living Trust | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fahey Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Fahey Thomas | $217,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Trittipo Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,369 | $81,635 | $8,165 | $73,470 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $75,490 | $7,550 | $67,940 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $79,950 | $8,000 | $71,950 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $77,960 | $7,800 | $70,160 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $76,250 | $7,630 | $68,620 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $72,490 | $7,250 | $65,240 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $51,640 | $5,160 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $49,210 | $4,920 | $44,290 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $46,350 | $4,630 | $41,720 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $43,180 | $4,310 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $39,440 | $3,940 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $2,665 | $52,290 | $5,230 | $47,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map