1S110 3rd St Lombard, IL 60148
York Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S110 3rd St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $469,687, approximately $210 per square foot. 1S110 3rd St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stevenson School, York Center Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Madison Diana L and Madison Lance N
Bought by
Nanton Patrick B and Nanton Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Outstanding Balance
$31,519
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Ellerth Kenneth R and Ellerth Daina
Bought by
Madison Lance N and Madison Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
9.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanton Patrick B | $164,000 | -- | |
| Madison Lance N | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanton Patrick B | $155,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Lance N | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,729 | $120,133 | $25,640 | $94,493 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $111,090 | $23,710 | $87,380 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $106,780 | $22,790 | $83,990 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $104,120 | $22,220 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $101,840 | $21,730 | $80,110 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $96,820 | $20,660 | $76,160 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $96,380 | $20,570 | $75,810 |
| 2017 | $6,744 | $91,840 | $19,600 | $72,240 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $86,510 | $18,460 | $68,050 |
| 2015 | $6,566 | $80,600 | $17,200 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $77,790 | $45,690 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $5,961 | $75,430 | $46,330 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map