1S448 Fairview Ave Lombard, IL 60148
South Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,908 - $1,013,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,514
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S448 Fairview Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $895,977, approximately $254 per square foot. 1S448 Fairview Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stevenson School, York Center Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Degroot David and Degroot Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,786 | $226,164 | $56,600 | $169,564 |
| 2023 | $15,864 | $209,140 | $52,340 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $14,913 | $201,030 | $50,310 | $150,720 |
| 2021 | $14,419 | $196,030 | $49,060 | $146,970 |
| 2020 | $14,136 | $191,730 | $47,980 | $143,750 |
| 2019 | $13,397 | $182,290 | $45,620 | $136,670 |
| 2018 | $12,630 | $162,790 | $40,740 | $122,050 |
| 2017 | $12,187 | $155,120 | $38,820 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $12,169 | $146,130 | $36,570 | $109,560 |
| 2015 | $13,313 | $151,270 | $37,860 | $113,410 |
| 2014 | $11,638 | $131,130 | $52,440 | $78,690 |
| 2013 | $11,417 | $132,980 | $53,180 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map