Estimated Value: $333,230 - $362,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 16th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $347,308, approximately $226 per square foot. 2 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Cleveland Lee A
Bought by
Warner Jabe A and Warner Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,842
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Layton Kimberly S
Bought by
Cleveland Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Spoehr David William and Spoehr Moira Kathryn
Bought by
Layton Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,667
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |