Estimated Value: $473,883 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 17th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $501,471, approximately $235 per square foot. 2 17th Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Housel Darren
Bought by
Mcmohan Gary Edwin and Mcmohan Peggy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,941
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Ray Laurie Ann
Bought by
Housel Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Dunton Eric M
Bought by
Ray Laurie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Mason Robert E and Mason Emma J
Bought by
Swartz Gary Lee and Swartz Kaye Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area