2 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Walkout Mo Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $397,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Walkout Mo, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $308,294, approximately $105 per square foot. 2 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Walkout Mo is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Roger D | $142,000 | Ati Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Roger D | $144,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,022 | $252,200 | $17,800 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $217,200 | $13,400 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $193,400 | $13,400 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $182,300 | $12,500 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $172,600 | $12,100 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $160,000 | $12,100 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $153,700 | $31,700 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $153,700 | $31,700 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $145,900 | $31,700 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $114,500 | $24,700 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $106,000 | $24,000 | $82,000 |
Map
- 2DD 2nd St Unit Shoreview Walkout Mo
- 2 2nd St Unit Rockpoint Model
- 2 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Walkout Mo
- 2FF 2nd St Unit Brentwood Walkout Mo
- 2EE 2nd St Unit Brentwood Patio Mode
- 2BB 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Model
- 2 2nd St
- 2 2nd St
- 2 2nd St Unit Lakeshore Model
- 2 2nd St Unit Brentwood Patio Mode
- 2 2nd St Unit Rockpoint Model
- 2 2nd St Unit Brentwood Walkout Mo
- 2 2nd St Unit Shoreview Walkout Mo
- 2cc 2cc Bluff's Ridge Crt
- 2dd 2dd Bluff's Ridge Crt
- 2bb 2bb Bluff's Ridge Crt
- 2ee 2ee Bluffs Ridge Ct Unit Brentwood Patio Mode
- 2aa 2aa Bluffs Ridge Ct Unit Rockpoint Model
- 2cc 2cc Bluffs Ridge Ct Unit Lakeshore Walkout Mo
- 2ff 2ff Bluffs Ridge Ct Unit Brentwood Walkout Mo
Ask me questions while you tour the home.