2 3rd St Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $1,017,676 - $1,267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 3rd St, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $1,117,919, approximately $570 per square foot. 2 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Watelet Richard P and Watelet Ann L
Bought by
Watelet Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watelet Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Watelet Ann L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $801,100 | $353,600 | $447,500 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $801,100 | $353,600 | $447,500 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $550,100 | $235,700 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $550,100 | $235,700 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $550,100 | $235,700 | $314,400 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $472,900 | $203,700 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $472,900 | $203,700 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $472,300 | $203,700 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $429,900 | $197,900 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $429,900 | $197,900 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $429,900 | $197,900 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $492,300 | $237,400 | $254,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map