NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2-62-12-3 Wright Dr New Boston, NH 03070

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,048 Sq Ft
7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $507,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

341 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • New Boston Central School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2018

Granite mailbox post, granite kitchen with under cabinet lighting, recessed lights, Walk - In Pantry, hardwood flooring, oak staircase, french doors, washer & dryer room on 2nd floor, double vanities in master & guest bath, walk out basement, 12x16 deck, Central A/C, farmers porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Beauchemin

RE/MAX Synergy License #009498 Listed on: 02/16/2017

RE/MAX Synergy

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Beauchemin

RE/MAX Synergy License #009498 Listed on: 02/16/2017

RE/MAX Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial
  • Footprint: 28x36+16x22
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Features Interior: Cathedral Ceiling, Dining Area, Fireplace - Gas, Kitchen Island, Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 3048
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3048
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 3048

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Private, Septic
  • Water: Drilled Well, Private
  • Water Heater: On Demand
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Hot Air
  • Cooling: Central AC

Lot Info

  • Map: 00
  • Lot: 00
  • Lot Sq Ft: 304920
  • Lot Acres: 7
  • Lot Description: Subdivision
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Taxes TBD: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $507,000 -0.6% $166 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 For Sale $509,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Price Changed $509,900 +0.6% $167 / Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Off Market $507,000 -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Price Changed $499,900 +14.9% $164 / Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 For Sale $435,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4618248

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.