2 7th St Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 7th St, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $635,953, approximately $332 per square foot. 2 7th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Kibildis John G and Kibildis Doreen M
Bought by
Mackenzie Dzwonek Kyle W and Mackenzie Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,159
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Salvo Mark
Bought by
Kibildis John G and Kibildis Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,405
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Teal Marie A
Bought by
Salvo Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Dzwonek Kyle W | $345,000 | -- | |
| Kibildis John G | $269,933 | -- | |
| Salvo Mark | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Dzwonek Kyle W | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kibildis John G | $256,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvo Mark | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $575,700 | $205,700 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $9,562 | $575,700 | $205,700 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $575,700 | $205,700 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $358,500 | $123,700 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $7,485 | $358,500 | $123,700 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $358,500 | $123,700 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $358,500 | $123,700 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $272,800 | $89,900 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $272,800 | $89,900 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $272,800 | $89,900 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $66,000 | $60,000 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $3,861 | $159,000 | $60,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map