Estimated Value: $518,523 - $634,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 A St, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $561,881, approximately $837 per square foot. 2 A St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $476,700 | $367,100 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $408,900 | $299,300 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $408,900 | $299,300 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $402,000 | $299,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $365,500 | $279,300 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $274,400 | $219,500 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $248,300 | $195,500 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $232,400 | $179,600 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $269,800 | $179,600 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $255,000 | $159,600 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $221,500 | $159,600 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $221,500 | $159,600 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $213,500 | $151,600 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map