Estimated Value: $719,137 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 A St, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $751,284, approximately $626 per square foot. 5 A St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $668,000 | $389,600 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $571,800 | $317,600 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $570,400 | $316,200 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $525,500 | $316,200 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $472,900 | $295,100 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $380,600 | $231,900 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $354,000 | $206,600 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $337,100 | $189,700 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $327,400 | $189,700 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $311,000 | $168,600 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $308,500 | $168,600 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $308,500 | $168,600 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $300,100 | $160,200 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map