2 Acapulco Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $744,787
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Acapulco Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $670,947, approximately $422 per square foot. 2 Acapulco Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Brumbach Ditmeijer Anne and Brumbach Dennis
Bought by
Ditmeijer Living Trust and Ditmeijer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Ozkay Ferhan
Bought by
Dennis Ditmeijer Anne Brumbach and Dennis Ditmeijer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Ozkay Ferhan
Bought by
Ozkay Ferhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Ozkay Ferhan
Bought by
Ozkay Ferhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Kabaalioglu Ferhan and Tatar Nahit
Bought by
Ozkay Ferhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Shapiro Miriam L
Bought by
Kabaalioglu Ferhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditmeijer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Ditmeijer Anne Brumbach | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ozkay Ferhan | -- | None Available | |
| Ozkay Fernhan | -- | None Available | |
| Ozkay Ferhan | -- | None Available | |
| Ozkay Ferhan | -- | None Available | |
| Ozkay Ferhan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kabaalioglu Ferhan | $211,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Ditmeijer Anne Brumbach | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozkay Ferhan | $360,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozkay Ferhan | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabaalioglu Ferhan | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,675 | $634,161 | $195,212 | $438,949 |
| 2024 | $8,535 | $621,728 | $191,385 | $430,343 |
| 2023 | $8,346 | $609,539 | $187,633 | $421,906 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $597,589 | $183,954 | $413,635 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $585,873 | $180,348 | $405,525 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $579,870 | $178,500 | $401,370 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $293,707 | $102,797 | $190,910 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $287,949 | $100,782 | $187,167 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $282,304 | $98,806 | $183,498 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $276,769 | $96,869 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $272,612 | $95,414 | $177,198 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $267,272 | $93,545 | $173,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map