2 Admiral Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Admiral Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $389,146, approximately $356 per square foot. 2 Admiral Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Auwarter John and Auwarter Donna G
Bought by
Auwarter Joseph and Ryan Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,650
Outstanding Balance
$131,276
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Gp Inc and Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Auwater Donna and Auwater John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Msk Properties Inc
Bought by
Stearns Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auwarter Joseph | $195,000 | -- | |
| Auwater Donna | $169,500 | -- | |
| Auwater Donna G | $169,500 | -- | |
| Stearns Susan | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auwarter Joseph | $168,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Susan | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Susan | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $340,900 | $97,700 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $324,000 | $97,700 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $302,900 | $84,900 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $247,800 | $68,000 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $220,900 | $54,300 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $202,200 | $54,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $184,700 | $47,100 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $176,800 | $47,100 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $164,500 | $47,100 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $149,700 | $33,300 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $149,700 | $33,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $149,700 | $33,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map