2 Alexander D Ave Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $480,167 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Alexander D Ave, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $502,042, approximately $376 per square foot. 2 Alexander D Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Massaro Pietro
Bought by
Massaro Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,424
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$339,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaro Carmen | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massaro Carmen | $25,000 | |
| Open | Massaro Carmen | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massaro Carmen | $36,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Massaro Carmen | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $263,480 | $82,810 | $180,670 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $263,480 | $82,810 | $180,670 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $263,480 | $82,810 | $180,670 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $171,700 | $72,900 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $171,700 | $72,900 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $171,700 | $72,900 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $171,700 | $72,900 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map