$950,000
PENDING

2 Alpine Place Unit 6 Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated payment $5,332/month

Total Views 3,447
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,149 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Viking Appliances
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Pinehurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Impeccable Pinehurst home offering premier finishes and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Fully renovated throughout with an elevated palette and meticulous attention to detail, the home welcomes you with rich hardwood floors that flow across the main level, creating a cohesive and elegant atmosphere. Chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, an island with wine refrigerator and a suite of Viking appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, oven and microwave. The adjacent family room is ideal for entertaining, with a wet bar, wine fridge and double doors that open directly to the pool area, providing flawless indoor-outdoor flow. The main-floor primary suite includes a private office and a luxurious ensuite with dual vanities, a glass-enclosed shower and a soaking tub. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a renovated bathroom and generous walk-in storage. Private fenced back yard oasis with a heated saltwater pool surrounded by brand-new travertine decking and a covered porch with ceiling fans. Practical luxury features include an oversized garage, a propane backup generator and solar panels for enhanced efficiency and resilience. Transferable Pinehurst Country Club Membership.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Nguyen

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST) License #283495 Listed on: 02/24/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R10 - Residential District

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Viking Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00014987

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Inclusions: none
  • Ownership: Agent
  • Subdivision Name: UNIT 6
  • Directions: Beulah Hills to Right to Pine Tree Road. Left onto St Andrews Drive. Left on Alpine.House on left corner of St Andrews and Alpine.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3149.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Exclusions: none
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Pinecrest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southern Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00014987
  • Zoning Description: R10 - Residential District

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,116 $558,950 $75,000 $483,950
2024 $2,886 $504,140 $75,000 $429,140
2023 $2,960 $495,450 $75,000 $420,450
2022 $2,613 $312,990 $35,000 $277,990
2021 $2,707 $312,990 $35,000 $277,990
2020 $2,308 $266,460 $35,000 $231,460
2019 $2,308 $269,530 $35,000 $234,530
2018 $2,113 $264,110 $32,000 $232,110
2017 $2,086 $264,110 $32,000 $232,110
2015 $2,047 $264,110 $32,000 $232,110
2014 $2,163 $282,800 $25,000 $257,800
2013 -- $282,800 $25,000 $257,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $935,000 -1.6% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $950,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $740,000 --
Warranty Deed $289,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $298,537 VA
Previous Owner $240,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 758687

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 8552-20-90-1645

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.