2 Antony Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,895 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Antony Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $670,724, approximately $408 per square foot. 2 Antony Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $406,400 | $172,500 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $406,400 | $172,500 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $406,400 | $172,500 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $406,400 | $172,500 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $333,400 | $153,800 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $333,400 | $153,800 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $333,400 | $153,800 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $309,100 | $118,600 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $248,900 | $97,600 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $248,900 | $97,600 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $248,900 | $97,600 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $300,710 | $142,200 | $158,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map