2 Arrowhead Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,368,476 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Arrowhead Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,464,369, approximately $510 per square foot. 2 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Cannuscio Jill M
Bought by
Cannuscio Jill M and Hildreth Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Cannuscio Michael and Cannuscio Jill M
Bought by
Cannuscio Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Gotschall Robert and Gotschall Day M
Bought by
Cannuscio Michael and Cannuscio Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannuscio Jill M | -- | -- | |
| Cannuscio Jill | -- | -- | |
| Cannuscio Jill M | -- | -- | |
| Cannuscio Jill | -- | -- | |
| Cannuscio Jill M | -- | -- | |
| Cannuscio Michael | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannuscio Jill M | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannuscio Michael | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannuscio Michael | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,747 | $1,187,500 | $787,400 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $9,940 | $1,109,400 | $837,700 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $10,285 | $1,028,500 | $737,200 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $925,500 | $636,600 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $875,300 | $586,400 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $8,665 | $834,000 | $586,400 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $780,500 | $552,900 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $8,047 | $730,200 | $502,600 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $7,856 | $713,500 | $485,900 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $7,733 | $696,700 | $469,100 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $6,805 | $614,200 | $418,800 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $591,500 | $402,100 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map