NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,088,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,260 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Last sale price $445,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,067 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

ENTER THIS BEAUTIFUL 4 BR 3.5 BA COLONIAL.DRAMATIC 2 STORY FOYER & FR, HUGE EAT-IN KIT W/ CENTER ISLAND,DOUBLE WALL OVEN,GRANITE COUNTERS.SPACIOUS LR,DR & LIBRARY ON FIRST FL.LARGE MBR HAS WALK-IN CLOSET,FULL BATH W/STALL SHOWER & SOAKING TUB.PRINCESS SUITE & 2 OTHER GOOD SIZE BRS PLUS A WALK UP ATTIC THAT COULD EASLIY BE FINISHED.GORGEOUS STUCCO FRONT,PATIO IN BACK, BURM WITH TREES FOR ADDITIONAL PRIVACY PLUS 2 CAR GARAGE, YANKEE BASEMENT ALL IN A GREAT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO RTE 9

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Fortino

C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie License #9589674 Listed on: 04/01/2013

C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Scalfani

RE/MAX Central License #0680908

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,972

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Toscana In How Subdivision, Siena Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: WINDOW TREATMENTS, CABINETS IN GARAGE
  • Assessor Parcel Number 001380000000320003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,972

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Model: SIENA
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Wall Oven, Timer Thermostat, Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Screens, Fireplace Equipment, Garbage Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Toscana In How
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, W/W Carpet, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Attic - Other, Sliding Door, Recessed Lighting
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Interior Attic: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Foyer Two Story: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Included Stove Hood: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - WW Carpet7: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - WW Carpet6: Yes
  • Exterior Sprinkler Under: Yes
  • Exterior Thermal Window: Yes
  • Included Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Included Timer Thermostat: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Included Double Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - WW Carpet4: Yes
  • Included Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Included Counter Top Range: Yes
  • Foyer Circular Stair: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Included:Wall Oven: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Den2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Primary Bath Double Sinks: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: WINDOW TREATMENTS, CABINETS IN GARAGE
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler Under, Thermal Window, Lighting
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Double Wide Drive, Driveway, On Street, Direct Access
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:On Street: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 001380000000320003
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12972.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Benitez Walter and Benitez Aileen
Bought by
Sclafani Michael and Sclafani Lauren Rachel
Seller's Agent
Frank Fortino
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Scalfani
RE/MAX Central
Sold Price
$445,000
Current Estimated Value
$918,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$473,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,924
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,892

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sclafani Michael $445,000 Agent For Commonwealth
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sclafani Michael $356,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $445,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,825 $796,200 $314,900 $481,300
2024 $12,839 $733,300 $254,900 $478,400
2023 $12,839 $701,200 $229,900 $471,300
2022 $12,494 $620,200 $154,900 $465,300
2021 $12,494 $553,800 $139,900 $413,900
2020 $12,414 $544,000 $129,900 $414,100
2019 $12,622 $541,700 $129,900 $411,800
2018 $11,823 $504,600 $107,400 $397,200
2017 $11,871 $501,300 $107,400 $393,900
2016 $11,799 $491,400 $107,400 $384,000
2015 $12,091 $498,200 $119,900 $378,300
2014 $11,737 $445,600 $134,900 $310,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21310608

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00138-0000-00032-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.