2 Aunt Hannahs Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $410,085 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Aunt Hannahs Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $455,521, approximately $431 per square foot. 2 Aunt Hannahs Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Baptiste Karl and Baptiste Roberta
Bought by
Baptiste Karl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,915
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Fernandes Patricia and Baptiste Roberta
Bought by
Baptiste Karl and Baptiste Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Amado Manuel
Bought by
Baptiste Roberta L and Fernandes Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Karl S | -- | -- | |
| Baptiste Karl | -- | -- | |
| Baptiste Roberta L | $1,000 | -- | |
| Baptiste Karl S | -- | -- | |
| Baptiste Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptiste Roberta L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Baptiste Roberta L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $368,200 | $94,600 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $357,400 | $72,500 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $319,200 | $65,900 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $268,500 | $65,900 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $259,000 | $65,900 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $243,300 | $65,900 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $235,100 | $59,600 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $212,800 | $59,600 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $196,900 | $59,600 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $174,600 | $56,400 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $174,600 | $56,400 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $163,100 | $52,800 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map