2 Aztec Dr West Ossipee, NH 03890
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $353,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Aztec Dr, West Ossipee, NH 03890 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $328 per square foot. 2 Aztec Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ossipee Central School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $243,100 | $110,000 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $243,100 | $110,000 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $265,100 | $132,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $102,800 | $55,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $97,900 | $55,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $96,000 | $55,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $96,000 | $55,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $73,600 | $34,000 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $73,600 | $34,000 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $73,600 | $34,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $100,200 | $40,300 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $100,200 | $40,300 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map