2 Barber Place Amarillo, TX 79124
Tascosa-La Paloma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,558 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Barber Place, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $492,890, approximately $177 per square foot. 2 Barber Place is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2014
Sold by
Mccullough Jack R
Bought by
Mccullough Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $438,294 | $26,500 | $411,794 |
| 2024 | $90 | $450,373 | $26,500 | $423,873 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $410,440 | $26,500 | $383,940 |
| 2022 | $8,448 | $362,036 | $26,500 | $335,536 |
| 2021 | $8,035 | $323,923 | $26,500 | $297,423 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $318,466 | $26,500 | $291,966 |
| 2019 | $7,990 | $318,466 | $26,500 | $291,966 |
| 2018 | $7,768 | $318,466 | $26,500 | $291,966 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $317,830 | $26,500 | $291,330 |
| 2016 | $7,403 | $305,857 | $26,500 | $279,357 |
| 2015 | $469,671 | $305,857 | $26,500 | $279,357 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $298,968 | $26,500 | $272,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map