2 Barnum Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $499,595
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Barnum Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $487,399, approximately $404 per square foot. 2 Barnum Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Prudential Res Svc Lp
Bought by
Mace Linn E and Mace Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Sold by
Andresen Richard
Bought by
Thompson Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Malin Ronald
Bought by
Andresen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Linn E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Res Svcs Lp | $160,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Paul | $162,000 | -- | |
| Andresen Richard | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andresen Richard | $118,700 | |
| Closed | Andresen Richard | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Andresen Richard | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $242,690 | $83,720 | $158,970 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $242,690 | $83,720 | $158,970 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $242,690 | $83,720 | $158,970 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $186,400 | $77,400 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $186,400 | $77,400 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $18,269 | $186,400 | $77,400 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $186,400 | $77,400 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $186,400 | $77,400 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $176,700 | $73,700 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $176,700 | $73,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $176,700 | $73,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $176,700 | $73,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map