M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Perejda
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $897,000
Great investment opportunity and/or year round living! Turnkey home, located on the beach side of the road, with strong rental history. Nicely sited on a well landscaped lot with good set-backs in a quiet neighborhood, this sunny home features hardwood floors, master bedroom with private bath & cedar closet, lots of storage, and a nice deck for BBQs. Just a short walk to Ferry Beach State Park, which offers 117 acres of white sand beaches, picnicking, hiking, and guided nature programs. Enjoy area attractions such as Funtown/Splashtown and the Seashore Trolley Museum. Easy access to all local amenities, with a quiet neighborhood ambiance. Great location for walking and biking, and of course enjoying beautiful sunsets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Perejda
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Lowry
EXP Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiselbach David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keiselbach David | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,105 | $576,900 | $372,800 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $576,900 | $372,800 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $425,700 | $284,200 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $408,300 | $271,300 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $7,669 | $389,900 | $264,800 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $384,000 | $264,800 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $377,600 | $258,400 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $352,700 | $234,900 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $339,700 | $229,000 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $317,200 | $207,900 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $313,100 | $203,800 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $5,795 | $311,900 | $202,600 | $109,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Perejda
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Lowry
EXP Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1419693
APN: SACO-000002-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.