2 Bear Trail Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $469,560 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bear Trail, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $510,140, approximately $258 per square foot. 2 Bear Trail is a home with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Betty G
Bought by
King Felicita and King Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Felicita | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $293,700 | $31,200 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $304,100 | $41,600 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $304,100 | $41,600 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map