2 Belvedere St E Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $842,004 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Belvedere St E, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $964,501, approximately $460 per square foot. 2 Belvedere St E is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,753 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $14,753 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $14,636 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $14,253 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $11,159 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $13,744 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $12,496 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $12,496 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $13,818 | $232,500 | $44,100 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $9,634 | $188,080 | $44,100 | $143,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,080 | $44,100 | $143,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,080 | $44,100 | $143,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map