2 Bendix Ln Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bendix Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $731,891, approximately $387 per square foot. 2 Bendix Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Bellini Barbara
Bought by
Nolan Patricia L and Livoti Jason L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,700 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $13,700 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $11,277 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $11,277 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |
| 2020 | $11,634 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |
| 2019 | $11,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,857 | $3,300 | $350 | $2,950 |