36 Barker Dr Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Barker Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $710,033, approximately $387 per square foot. 36 Barker Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Smukler Madeline
Bought by
Walker John W and Walker Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Smukler David
Bought by
Smukler Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John W | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smukler Madeline | $10,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,901 | $2,670 | $300 | $2,370 |
| 2023 | $10,901 | $2,670 | $300 | $2,370 |
| 2022 | $9,700 | $2,670 | $300 | $2,370 |