2 Benmore Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,362,422
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,937
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Benmore Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $2,226,106, approximately $565 per square foot. 2 Benmore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Stonebrae Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Law Ian Robert and Matshiya Law Ehhel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Law Ian Robert | $1,297,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Law Ian Robert | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,988 | $1,551,867 | $467,660 | $1,091,207 |
| 2024 | $18,988 | $1,521,307 | $458,492 | $1,069,815 |
| 2023 | $18,669 | $1,498,344 | $449,503 | $1,048,841 |
| 2022 | $18,267 | $1,461,965 | $440,689 | $1,028,276 |
| 2021 | $18,100 | $1,433,170 | $432,051 | $1,008,119 |
| 2020 | $17,880 | $1,425,408 | $427,622 | $997,786 |
| 2019 | $17,982 | $1,397,468 | $419,240 | $978,228 |
| 2018 | $16,793 | $1,370,074 | $411,022 | $959,052 |
| 2017 | $16,352 | $1,343,211 | $402,963 | $940,248 |
| 2016 | $15,453 | $1,316,880 | $395,064 | $921,816 |
| 2015 | $15,406 | $1,297,100 | $389,130 | $907,970 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $74,660 | $74,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map