2 Berkeley Cir Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Berkeley Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $542,851, approximately $241 per square foot. 2 Berkeley Cir is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Middleburg Trust Co
Bought by
Thorpe William Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,570
Outstanding Balance
$194,922
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$347,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe William Patrick | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe William Patrick | $299,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $429,100 | $80,300 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $370,500 | $69,800 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $370,500 | $69,800 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $353,300 | $65,600 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $353,300 | $65,600 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $320,300 | $57,800 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $320,300 | $57,800 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $300,600 | $57,800 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $300,600 | $57,800 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,200 | $57,800 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,200 | $57,800 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map