M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marlene Thompson
Thompson Real Estate
(515) 332-5530
51 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $191,617
West Fork of the Des Moines River in your backyard. Watch the relaxing peaceful flowing water in your backyard or inside from your dining room, kitchen or 3 season porch. Enjoy this 2 bedroom home with an attached two car garage. The house will be sold as is and the buyer will need to bring the septic system up to code. If you have always wanted to be by a river to fish, watch what nature has to hold, feed the birds and wildlife, on a lot 100 x 300 come and take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thompson Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 12/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reding Family Farms Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulligan Mary M | $170,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Mary M | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $188,400 | $51,500 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $187,620 | $51,500 | $136,120 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $187,620 | $51,500 | $136,120 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $164,040 | $51,500 | $112,540 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $160,650 | $51,500 | $109,150 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $154,980 | $51,500 | $103,480 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $141,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $141,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marlene Thompson
Thompson Real Estate
(515) 332-5530
51 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6334471
APN: 000000634402002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.