2 Berley Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Berley Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $464,528, approximately $215 per square foot. 2 Berley Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Lee William M
Bought by
William M Lee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Bought by
Lee William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William M Lee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee William M | -- | -- | |
| Lee William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $456,200 | $78,100 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map