2 Berwyn Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $532,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Berwyn Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $499,669, approximately $215 per square foot. 2 Berwyn Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Claridge Cynthia M and Claridge Jeremy R
Bought by
Hartz Will F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,283
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Rudeen Mary L
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,335
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Hubler Vincent and Hubler Vince
Bought by
Rudeen John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartz Will F | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Cynthia M | $275,500 | None Available | |
| Rudeen John A | $286,000 | Adams |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartz Will F | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cynthia M | $259,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudeen John A | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $439,380 | $55,000 | $384,380 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $439,380 | $55,000 | $384,380 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $439,380 | $55,000 | $384,380 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $278,030 | $30,000 | $248,030 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $278,030 | $30,000 | $248,030 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $278,030 | $30,000 | $248,030 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $278,030 | $30,000 | $248,030 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $254,300 | $26,500 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $254,300 | $26,500 | $227,800 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $254,300 | $26,500 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $265,970 | $26,500 | $239,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,970 | $26,500 | $239,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map