Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mark Bergstrom
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners
(240) 321-3225
21 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,881 - $439,000
Wonderful 3 Bed, 2 Bath ranch located in Village Acres. This home features a 2 car garage, and a great fenced in back yard. The property is close to Moore Regional Hospital, shopping, and the Village of Pinehurst. Dog friendly (with deposit), no cats. Available June 1.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners License #301984 Listed on: 05/30/2024
Co-Listed By
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners License #232812
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haven New Properties Llc | $373,500 | Lorenz & Creed Law Firm Pllc | |
| Wood Benjamin Matthew | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Adrian Norris | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Benjamin Matthew | $191,333 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $373,500 | -3.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $314,750 | $55,000 | $259,750 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $314,750 | $55,000 | $259,750 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $314,750 | $55,000 | $259,750 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $198,330 | $30,000 | $168,330 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $198,330 | $30,000 | $168,330 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $196,940 | $30,000 | $166,940 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $198,330 | $30,000 | $168,330 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $186,770 | $26,500 | $160,270 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $186,770 | $26,500 | $160,270 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $186,770 | $26,500 | $160,270 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $177,350 | $26,500 | $150,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,350 | $26,500 | $150,850 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mark Bergstrom
(240) 321-3225
21 in this area
78 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Scott Lincicome
(910) 315-7856
129 in this area
410 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angela McKew
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen
(910) 315-6280
16 in this area
113 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Debby Currier
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen
(910) 639-9606
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100447388
APN: 8563-17-11-4661
Ask me questions while you tour the home.