2 Big Bear Dr Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Big Bear Dr, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $313,693, approximately $329 per square foot. 2 Big Bear Dr is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Peden William J and Peden Karen L
Bought by
Peden Adam J and Peden Jessica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peden Adam J | -- | County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $19,190 | $4,235 | $14,955 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $23,789 | $5,430 | $18,359 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $23,143 | $5,430 | $17,713 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $19,804 | $3,154 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $17,996 | $3,154 | $14,842 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $17,026 | $3,154 | $13,872 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $17,465 | $2,820 | $14,645 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $15,472 | $2,820 | $12,652 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $15,405 | $2,820 | $12,585 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $15,952 | $2,820 | $13,132 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $15,982 | $2,820 | $13,162 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $17,927 | $3,448 | $14,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map