54 Muskrat Ln Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Muskrat Ln, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $540,100, approximately $180 per square foot. 54 Muskrat Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Lucas Steven V
Bought by
Adamson Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,300
Outstanding Balance
$217,424
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Rockney Harold E
Bought by
Lucas Steven V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Mandy | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Steven V | -- | County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamson Mandy | $260,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Steven V | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $40,321 | $4,653 | $35,668 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $30,118 | $5,966 | $24,152 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $29,420 | $5,966 | $23,454 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $25,973 | $3,751 | $22,222 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $23,367 | $3,751 | $19,616 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $22,053 | $3,751 | $18,302 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $22,943 | $3,572 | $19,371 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $22,384 | $3,572 | $18,812 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $22,153 | $3,572 | $18,581 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $23,046 | $3,572 | $19,474 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $21,973 | $3,572 | $18,401 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $24,322 | $4,631 | $19,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map