N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $527,000
Beautiful colonial near downtown Wareham. Convenient to everything! Relax in the joyful and sunny enclosed front porch, tend to the garden outback, tinker in the garage workshop. Wood floors and trim throughout add charm and character. Large dinning room, family room, and kitchen on the first floor, Two bedrooms, small bonus room, full bath w/ walk-in tub on upper level. Large walk up attic provides easy access to plenty of storage. Not a short sale or foreclosure, just priced right to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp. Listed on: 11/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp. Listed on: 11/20/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1911
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zetterstrom Dorry | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Zetterstrom Dorry | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Vazquez George | $145,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez George W | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zetterstrom Dorry | $189,863 | |
| Closed | Zetterstrom Dorry | $189,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez George W | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2013 02/10/13 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $383,100 | $123,400 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $364,000 | $97,200 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $331,100 | $88,200 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $278,300 | $88,200 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $252,100 | $88,200 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $245,200 | $88,200 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $241,700 | $87,700 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $219,100 | $87,700 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $219,100 | $87,700 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $205,000 | $87,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $202,200 | $87,700 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $211,900 | $87,700 | $124,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71458815
APN: WARE-000061-000000-001186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.