4 Bodfish Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bodfish Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $587,615, approximately $212 per square foot. 4 Bodfish Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Payson-Duncan Randolph
Bought by
Payson-Duncan Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Duncan Randolph P
Bought by
Duncan Randolph P and Belleveau Tammie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Sold by
Conway Constr Lenders
Bought by
Duncan Randolph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payson-Duncan Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Payson-Duncan Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Payson-Duncan Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Randolph P | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Randolph P | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Randolph P | $95,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Randolph P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Randolph P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $483,900 | $129,000 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $454,700 | $103,200 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $399,800 | $93,800 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $385,700 | $93,800 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $308,300 | $93,800 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $308,300 | $93,800 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $295,400 | $95,400 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $274,900 | $95,400 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $268,000 | $95,400 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $254,400 | $95,400 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $268,000 | $95,400 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $294,300 | $95,400 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map