2 Bogey Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $391,310 - $525,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bogey Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $471,828, approximately $224 per square foot. 2 Bogey Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Odonnell Lawrence P and Odonnell Terry L
Bought by
Hagedorn David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Outstanding Balance
$353,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$118,328
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn David J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagedorn David J | $353,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $52,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $46,613 | $0 | $0 |