2 Bowen St Warren, RI 02885
Downtown Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,326
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bowen St, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $480,326, approximately $170 per square foot. 2 Bowen St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Stone Re Holdings
Bought by
Repass George E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repass George E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Repass George E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map