Estimated Value: $603,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bristol Downs St, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $630,000, approximately $331 per square foot. 2 Bristol Downs St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Gavern Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones Edarwd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,461
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Carminio Vito H
Bought by
Gavern Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Carminio Vito
Bought by
Carminio Vito H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Edarwd M | -- | -- | |
| Gavern Elizabeth | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |