2 Brompton Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $553,575 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brompton Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $588,394, approximately $245 per square foot. 2 Brompton Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Tillman Mark D
Bought by
Tillman Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Kristine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $174,160 | $46,000 | $128,160 |
| 2024 | $9 | $173,920 | $46,000 | $127,920 |
| 2023 | $922 | $145,120 | $35,200 | $109,920 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $134,720 | $35,200 | $99,520 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $121,920 | $35,200 | $86,720 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $121,160 | $35,200 | $85,960 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $117,000 | $35,200 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $114,160 | $35,200 | $78,960 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $128,280 | $35,200 | $93,080 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $128,640 | $35,200 | $93,440 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $130,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map