2 Brooklane Ct Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brooklane Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $264,783, approximately $217 per square foot. 2 Brooklane Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Weber Amelia S and Milnamow Judith Ann Weber
Bought by
Cavanaugh Dennis M and Cavanaugh Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,324
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Dennis M | $95,000 | Scott Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Dennis M | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $281,600 | $58,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $142,200 | $12,500 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $142,200 | $12,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $142,200 | $12,500 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $142,200 | $12,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $142,200 | $12,500 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $90,300 | $12,500 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map