2 Brookridge Dr Springfield, NH 03284
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brookridge Dr, Springfield, NH 03284 and is currently estimated at $642,328, approximately $214 per square foot. 2 Brookridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Stedman Ralph S
Bought by
Ringerberg-Forrest Ringerberg-Forrest E and Ringerberg-Forrest J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Laidlaw Elizabeth J
Bought by
Stedman Ralph S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringerberg-Forrest Ringerberg-Forrest E | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ringerberg-Forrest E H E | $235,000 | -- | |
| Stedman Ralph S | $32,800 | -- | |
| Stedman Ralph S | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stedman Ralph S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stedman Ralph S | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stedman Ralph S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $656,900 | $142,200 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $383,300 | $67,600 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $383,300 | $67,600 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $383,300 | $67,600 | $315,700 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $383,300 | $67,600 | $315,700 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $334,700 | $58,000 | $276,700 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $334,700 | $58,000 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $7,460 | $334,700 | $58,000 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $334,700 | $58,000 | $276,700 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $330,000 | $60,400 | $269,600 |
| 2013 | $6,732 | $330,000 | $60,400 | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map