2 Brookside Condos Unit 2 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brookside Condos Unit 2, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $189,038, approximately $114 per square foot. 2 Brookside Condos Unit 2 is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Joetta
Bought by
Elc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Huddleston Marilyn Jan and Huddleston Harold L
Bought by
Jackson Joetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Mark Mark
Bought by
Smith Brooke A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elc Properties Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Elc Properties Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Joetta | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Joetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Brooke A | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $168 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $180 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $180 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $523 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $186 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $188 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $321 | $89,500 | $29,500 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $321 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map