4 Brookside Condos Unit A4 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $130,962 - $153,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brookside Condos Unit A4, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $143,987, approximately $121 per square foot. 4 Brookside Condos Unit A4 is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Peggy Mozingo
Bought by
Cummins Tessa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Tessa Michelle and Shepherd Marcus
Bought by
Smith Dusty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Swann Connie and Swann Deward
Bought by
Cummins Tessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Matthew H Matthew H
Bought by
Swann Connie and Swann Deward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |